PRIVACY POLICY

 

Dear User, thank you for visiting our site.

In the rest of the page we describe how the site is managed with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

 

WHY THIS NOTICE?

This is an information provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) and art. 13 and 14 of European Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter also "GDPR") to those who interact with the web services directly provided by the Company.

The information is provided for this site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links. The information is inspired by recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of directive no. 95/46 / CE, adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they link to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link. We therefore invite you to read our Privacy Policy, illustrated below.

The Privacy Policy and Standards used for the protection of personal data are based on the following principles:

1) Data Controller

The data controller is Digital Group

 

2) PRINCIPLE OF LIABILITY

The processing of personal data is managed over time by managers identified within the company organization.

 

3) PRINCIPLE OF TRANSPARENCY

Personal data are collected and subsequently processed according to the principles expressed in this Privacy Policy. At the time of the eventual provision of data, the interested party is provided with a summary but complete information, according to the provisions of art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 and art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR.

 

4) PRINCIPLE OF RELEVANCE OF THE COLLECTION

Personal data are processed in a lawful and correct manner; they are registered for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes; the purposes of the processing are relevant and not exceeding; they are kept for the time necessary for the purposes of the collection.

 

5) PRINCIPLE OF PURPOSE OF USE

The purposes of the processing of personal data are made known to the interested parties at the time of collection. Any new data processing, if unrelated to the stated purposes, are activated upon new information to the interested party and any request for consent, when required by Legislative Decree n. 196/03 and the GDPR. In any case, personal data are not disclosed to third parties or disclosed without the prior consent of the interested party, except in the cases expressly indicated in art. 24 of Legislative Decree n.196 / 03 and the GDPR.

 

6) PRINCIPLE OF VERIFICABILITY

Personal data are accurate and updated over time. They are also organized and stored so that the interested party is given the opportunity to know, if he wishes, which data has been collected and recorded, as well as to check its quality and request its possible correction, integration, cancellation for violation of the law or opposition to processing and to exercise all other rights, pursuant to and within the limits of art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 and art. 15 and following of the GDPR, at the addresses indicated in the information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 and ex art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR on the Company website.

 

7) SAFETY PRINCIPLE

Personal data are protected by technical, IT, organizational, logistical and procedural security measures, against the risks of destruction or loss, even accidental, and of unauthorized access or unauthorized treatment. These measures are periodically updated based on technical progress, the nature of the data and the specific characteristics of the treatment, constantly checked and verified over time. The third parties that carry out support activities of any kind for the provision of the services requested by the Company, in relation to which they perform personal data processing operations, are designated by the latter as Data Processors and are contractually bound to respect of the measures for the security and confidentiality of the treatments. The identity of these third parties is disclosed to users.

The Company also assumes no responsibility for:

  • the rules and methods of managing personal data of other websites, reachable from our pages through links and references;
  • the contents of any e-mail services, Web spaces, chat forums provided to users.

The treatments connected to the web services offered by this site take place at the Company, and possibly at the offices of the Data Processors and are handled by data processors responsible for managing the services requested, for marketing activities - where requested by the user - to data retention activities and occasional maintenance operations.

8) SCOPE OF DATA COMMUNICATION

The personal data provided may be disclosed to third parties to fulfill legal obligations, in execution of orders from legitimate public authorities or even to enforce or defend a right in court. If necessary in relation to particular services or products requested, personal data may be disclosed to third parties who perform, as independent data controllers, functions strictly connected and instrumental to the provision of services or supply of products. Without communication, these services and products could not be provided. Personal data will not be disclosed, unless the requested service requests it.

 

9) DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER

The types of personal data collected and processed on this site are those necessary for the provision of the various services provided. The collected data are processed using paper, automated and telematic methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes of the processing. Your telephone number and e-mail address may also be used to offer the services. It is therefore clear that, if these data were not provided, those services that require the use of these tools cannot be provided to you. Any voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on the site involves the acquisition of the sender's address as well as any other information contained in the message; such personal data will be used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested.

 

10) NAVIGATION DATA

It is useful to know that the software procedures of the site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. Despite being information not intended to be associated with identified users, by their nature, if associated with other data held by third parties (e.g. your internet service provider), they could allow identification of users. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URL (Uniform Resource Locator) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used only for anonymous statistics on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The Data Controller and, depending on the service requested, the Designated Managers retain, for a limited period according to the law, the route (LOG) of the connections / navigation made to respond to any requests from the judicial authority or from other public body entitled to request this route for ascertaining any liability in the event of computer crimes. Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to give or not the personal data requested in the registration form to the services. On this form, however, some data may be marked as mandatory; it must be understood that these data are necessary for the provision of the requested service. If these data are not provided, the requested service cannot be provided.

At the time of the possible provision of data, according to the provisions of art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 and by art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR, the interested party is provided with a summary but complete and transparent information on the purposes and methods of the processing, on the mandatory or optional nature of the provision of data, on the consequences of failure to provide, on the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated and the scope of dissemination of the data, on the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 and art. 15 and ss of the GDPR (access, integration, updating, correction, cancellation for violation of the law, opposition to treatment, etc.), on the identity and headquarters of the Data Controller and Data Processors. The interested party is therefore called to express his informed, free, expressed consent in specific form and documented in the form provided by law, where required by the same. If the conferment of personal data takes place in successive stages, additions to the information previously made may be provided and new consents to the processing required by the Privacy Code and the GDPR may be requested.

 

11) SECURITY MEASURES ADOPTED FOR THE PROTECTION OF THE DATA COLLECTED

The Company uses "safe" architectures and technologies to protect personal data against undue disclosure, alteration or misuse. The protections activated against personal data are intended, in particular, to minimize the risks of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data, of unauthorized access or of treatment not allowed or not in accordance with the purposes of the collection. These security measures obviously comply with the minimum requirements indicated by the Legislator (Technical Regulations regarding minimum security measures pursuant to articles 33 to 36 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03). The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 and art. 16 of the GDPR). Pursuant to the same article, the interested party has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be sent to the Company's contact details:

Digital Group
Address: Njesia Bashkiake nr. 7,
Rruga e Kavajes, Kondor Center, kati i 3-te,
1001 Tirane (Albania)

E-mail: info@digitalvalley.eu
VAT number: L61920013Q 

 

Last updated, February 2019

Digital Group is a Key Service Shpk trademark

Address: Njesia Bashkiake nr. 7,
Rruga e Kavajes, Kondor Center, kati i 3-te,
1001 Tirane (Albania)

NIPT/P. IVA: L61920013Q

Powered by Digital Group

en_GB